The Moringa seeds yield 38–40% edible oil. The moringa seeds are cold pressed, which retains all the properties of the Moringa Oil. Moringa oil is the most stable oil in nature and it does not go rancid. The shelf life of moringa oil is about 5 years. Moringa oil contains omega3, omega 6 and omega 9 fatty acid. Moringa oil has a nutty flavor with pale yellow color.Moringa oil can be used in cooking, cosmetics, and lubrication. Moringa oil has numerous applications mostly in the cosmetics industry. Moringa oil will soften the skin and retains the moisture in the skin. Beauty companies around the world are now bringing the oil’s skin-smoothing de-puffing benefits to you in brand-new moisturizers. Moringa oil has antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. The healing properties of Moringa oil, also known as behen oil, were documented by ancient cultures. Moringa oil has a potent antioxidant considered to be the factor behind its remarkable stability.
|Applied For||Complete Health Care|
|Treatment Type||For Providing Multivitamins & Minerals|
|Key Ingredients||100% Moringa Oil|
|Country of Manufacture||India|
|Product Packaging Info||Bottle|
|In The Box||1 Piece|
|Product First Available On ClickOnCare.com||2015-12-16 00:00:00|