Benefits Of Healthvit The essential oil of Hyssop is extracted with the help of steam distillation from the leaves and flowers of a shrub called Hyssop. Hyssop Essential Oil is well known to massage over skin for benefitting anti-aging effects to prevent skin problems such as sagging and wrinkles. This oil is also well-suited to ease muscle spasms and cramps due to its warm nature. Some of the common therapeutic properties of this oil includes antispasmodic, antiseptic, cicatrizant, diuretic, nervine, sedative, expectorant, emmenagogue, carminative, digestive, tonic, stimulant and as vulnerary agent.
|Applied For||Skin Care|
|Treatment Type||For Skin Care|
|Country of Manufacture||India|
|Product Packaging Info||Bottle|
|In The Box||1 Piece|
|Product First Available On ClickOnCare.com||2016-04-28 00:00:00|