Benefits Of Healthvit The Myrtle essential oil is amazing oil which is derived organically through the steam distillation of various parts of Myrtle plant. The stems, leaves and flowers are used for the extraction to get this highly useful essential oil. This tree has historic values in Greek Mythology and associated with the Greek goddess of love and beauty. This shrubby plant is native to North Africa and southern Europe, and possesses many therapeutic properties that are useful to alleviating many diseases.
|Applied For||Skin Care|
|Treatment Type||For Skin Care|
|Country of Manufacture||India|
|Product Weight||30ml * 3|
|Product Packaging Info||Box|
|In The Box||3 Pieces|
|Product First Available On ClickOnCare.com||2016-04-30 00:00:00|